circa 1970; circa 1969; circa 1968
Name: Caroline Worsley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 27, 1995
Location Last Seen: East Baton Rouge Parish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: October 15, 1952
Age: 42 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Strawberry blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen; Mole on head; 3 capped teeth.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Caroline Worsley left Louisiana on May 27th 1995 to head for Las Vegas. Her car was found unlocked and abandoned near a campground in Yazapai County, Arizona three days later.
Agency Name: East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 225-389-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-29063
Agency Name: LSU FACES Lab
Agency Contact Person: Teresa Wilson, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 225-578-4761
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 351
NamUs Case Number: 4235
NCIC Case Number: M-843042855
Added: prior to 2005; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr