Name: Timothy Elias Malpass
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 29, 1998
Location Last Seen: Augusta, Richmond County, Georgia
Date of Birth: July 5, 1979
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown/Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Elias Shane Wells
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue jeans shorts, black shirt, gray shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: wears glasses
Timothy was last seen leaving his residence in south Richmond County, Georgia. He did once reside in the Columbus, Georgia area and attended Carver High School in 1996.
Agency Name: Richmond County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Inv. Whitley
Agency Phone Number: (706) 821-1000
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 98-00177962
NamUs Case Number: 504
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Richmond County Sheriff's Office - Missing Persons
Ancestry
Added: 4/17/07; Last Updated: 02/26/2023 - By: kc