Flores, photo at age 4
Name: Alexandra Marie Flores
Case Classification: Catastrophe
Missing Since: January 17, 2002
Location Last Seen: Wright's Beach, Sonoma County, California
Date of Birth: February 27, 1997
Age: 5 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 3'6"
Weight: 45 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on left buttock
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Red jacket, blue jeans, black boots
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alexandra was last seen on January 17, 2002 on Wrights Beach. She is presumed drowned after being swept away by wave.
Agency Name: California Parks and Recreation
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 916-358-1300
Agency E-Mail: cdpublicsafety@parks.ca.gov
Agency Case Number: 221000400
NamUs Case Number: MP10157
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/07/2024 - By: hb