3329UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: June 28, 1993
Location of Discovery: Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 39-49 years old
Race: Unknown. Possibly Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue/white jacket, dark blue t-shirt, blue jeans, dark shorts, white sneakers, khaki t-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

The skeletal remains of the decedent were found on a hillside across 270 Pacific Coast Highway at 1:30 PM on June 28, 1993.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1993-06044

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 3723
Former Hot Case Number: 258

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 2/22/2024