Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 45, 50, and 60 years
Name: Leigh Francis Savoie
Nickname/Alias: Lee Lee
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 07, 1974
Location Last Seen: Revere, Suffolk County, Massachusetts
Date of Birth: October 5 1963
Age: 10 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'4"
Weight: 60 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White shirt with red & green lettering that reads "Try it, you'll like it."; blue sweater; either blue pants or blue cutoff shorts; brown low-cut shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Leigh left his home around 11:00am and was last seen in the vicinity of Suffolk Downs race track in Revere, Massachusetts, where he was known to shine shoes. He went to a diner for a sandwich and glass of milk. When he was leaving he asked the diner owner to watch his shoe shine box for a few minutes but never returned.
Agency Name: Revere Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Amy O' Hara
Agency Phone Number: (781) 284-1212
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 242147
NamUs Case Number: 2868
NCIC Case Number: M-391627877
NCMEC Case Number: 909064
NamUs
NCMEC
The Daily Item (Lynn, MA) - Apr. 24, 1974
The Boston Globe - Jan. 18, 1976
South Coast Today - Apr. 16, 2001
Added: 01/13/2006; Last Updated: 05/05/2024 - By: kc