Bell, circa 2001 Age-progressed to 18 years (far right)
Name: Danielle Arion Bell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 2001
Location Last Seen: Pensacola, Escambia County, Florida
Date of Birth: July 28, 1987
Age: 14 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Dani
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right forearm; homemade tattoo of a purple playboy bunny symbol on pelvic region, (homemade); Ears pierced, possibly navel piercing
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue glittery halter top, Black pants, Blue Tommy Hilfiger jacket; Black dress shoes with a medium heel
Jewelry: Dolphin shaped ring; Heart shaped ring; Silver neck chain; Diamond earrings; Gold ring with emerald and two diamonds; Gold ring with ruby and garnet
Additional Personal Items: Tommy Hilfiger purse, unknown color
Danielle was last seen on September 30, 2001 at a party on Cedar Tree Lane, betweeen Highway 29 and Highway 95A in Cantonment. Witnesses reported that she left the party with a man in his mid 20's. He has been questioned but was not charged in connection with Danielle's disappearance. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Escambia County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator James Lee
Agency Phone Number: (850) 436-9630
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01S025788
NamUs Case Number: 5840
NCIC Case Number: M242855040
NCMEC Case Number: 925033
NamUs
NCMEC
NorthEscambia.com
FLDE
NAMPN
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/16/2023 - By: kc