3310DFFL - Luz Marina Agosto

ALT TXT

Name: Luz Marina Agosto
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 19, 2001
Location Last Seen: St. Cloud, Osceola County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 12, 1940
Age: 60 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black/graying/shoulder length/ponytail
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Mallin, Margin, Margie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has scars on both wrists. She has been diagnosed with Alzheimer's disease and is in need of medication.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Initial inquiry is underway.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Peach short sleeved shirt with small flowers, blue denim skirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Agosto was last seen at her home in the vicinity of the 600 block of Michigan Ct., St. Cloud, Florida.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Cloud Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Christian Anderson
Agency Phone Number: 407-891-6729/6727
Agency E-Mail: CAnderson@StCloud.org
Agency Case Number: 11096

NamUs Case Number: 3052
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
North American Missing Persons Network
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 11/12/2012; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr