3308UMCA - Unidentified Male

NO IMAGE

Date of Discovery: November 27, 1989
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Traumatic injuries
Cause of Death: Auto vs. pedestrian accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 15-19 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair: Brown; clean shaven
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a screw on forearm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White shirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.

Circumstances of Discovery

At approximately 6:10 PM on November 27, 1989, the decedent was struck and killed by a vehicle when attempting to cross the freeway.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1989-11491

NCIC Case Number: U452634652
NamUs Case Number: 3932
Former Hot Case Number: 1805

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 8/3/09; Last Updated: 9/7/19