3304DFFL - Uma Davi Sewpersaud

1 AP AP2
Sewpersaud, circa 2002; Center: Age-progressed to 22 years (circa 2010). Right: Age-progressed to 29 years (circa 2017)

Name: Uma Davi Sewpersaud
Case Classification: Endangered Runaway
Missing Since: January 28, 2002
Location Last Seen: Orlando, Orange County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 1, 1988
Age: 14 yrs old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 4'4"
Weight: 70 lbs
Hair Color: Black, long in ponytail
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Guyanese descent.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Uma was last seen getting off of her school bus. She has not been seen or heard of since this time. Uma is of Guyanese descent.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Orange County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (407) 254-7200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-9863

NamUs Case Number: MP3172
NCIC Case Number: M212162691
NCMEC Case Number: 1163894

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Florida Department of Law Enforcement

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-16-2023 - By: kc