Right 2: Age progressed by NCMEC to 10 years; 17 years
Name: Kayla Rosa
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 4, 2002
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: July 7, 2002
Age: 6 mos.
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 2'10"
Weight: 30 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: None
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has scars around each wrist.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kayla was last known to be in the company of her non-custodial parent, Cabreras Santos. Kayla's height and weight are approximations.
Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-0123
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 1202263
NamUs Case Number: MP15434
NCMEC Case Number: 969363
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/4/23 - By: hb