Name: Alicia Breann Versluis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 7, 2000
Location Last Seen: Pomona, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: January 3, 1997
Age: 3 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 2'
Weight: 25 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: "Sissy"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Grey sweatshirt, grey sweatpants, white t-shirt, and pink-and-white Nike sneakers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alicia was last seen in a public park in Pomona, California on May 7, 2000. In 2001, Alicia`s mother and her boyfriend were convicted of second-degree murder, felony child abuse, and conspiracy in relation to Alicia`s case. Her body has never been found.
Agency Name: Pomona Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. John Bowler
Agency Phone Number: 909-622-1241
Agency E-Mail: john_bowler@ci.pomona.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 0064673
NamUs Case Number: MP6778
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC886128
NamUs
LA Times May 12, 2000 & Jul. 12, 2001
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/4/23 - By: hb