Name: Rebecca Arellanosa
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 5, 2001
Location Last Seen: West Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: May 4, 1979
Age: 22 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Monica, Becky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on left eye, mole on left cheek; Filipino descent
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Rebecca Arellanosa was last seen in the 10700 block of Lawler Street, in West Los Angeles, California.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Support Division - Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 213-896-1800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.online
Agency Case Number: 0114-16384
NCIC Case Number: M511553322
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/4/23 - By: hb