Date of Discovery: October 3, 1991
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 1991
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-51 years old
Race: White and/or Hisapnic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 163 lbs.
Hair: Black. Wore a mustache.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Red shorts, black tank top, grey undershorts.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Silver chain with a General Motors car key attached.
At 6:00 AM on October 3, 1991, the decedent was found in a lake at Willowbrook park at El Segundo Boulevard and Avalon Boulevard in Los Angeles.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: IDUnit@coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-09115
NCIC Case Number: U533283037
NamUs Case Number: 3834
Former Hot Case Number: 912
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 1/3/2008; Last Updated: 3/30/2024