Name: Kimberly Kay Novak
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 17, 1992
Location Last Seen: Granger, Sweetwater County, Wyoming
Date of Birth: May 25, 1958
Age: 33 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"-5'6"
Weight: 125-135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Kim; Kimberly Kay Allen; Kimberly Harris; Kimberly Giargiari
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left shoulder blade of Pegasus with "rolling thunder" written underneath and pine trees; mole on face by nose; surgical scar on abdomen
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears Glasses
Kimberly Novak was last seen in Granger on April 17, 1992. It was reported that she had left for a custory issue in Montana.
Agency Name: Sublette County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Alaric Kaderavek
Agency Phone Number: 307-367-4378
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-0228
NamUs Case Number: 12576
NCIC Case Number: N/A
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/03/2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr