3183DFCA - Teresa Sanchez Alcaraz

Name: Teresa Sanchez Alcaraz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 13, 2001
Location Last Seen: Stockton, San Joaquin County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 9, 1974
Age: 27 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a heart on the right chest area; tattoo of "Teresa" on her back

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Teresa left her husband a note stating "Pick up the children from my sister and I have to leave and don't know when I am coming back." Neighbors reported she left in an unknown vehicle. Her family states they do not know what happened to her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Stockton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Patricia Enebrad, CSO
Agency Phone Number: 209-937-8323
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-37187

NamUs Case Number: 9138

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA OAG
Stockton PD

Admin Notes

Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/1/23 - By: hb