3153DFMN - Becky Jo Look

ALT TXT ALT TXT
Becky Jo Look

Name: Becky Jo Look
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Hallock, Kittson County, Minnesota

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1954
Age: 41 yrs old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Becky Jo Unde, Becky Jo Smith, Becky Jo Uhde
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Right eye permanently dilated, droops; Light scarring on face, scar on arm from smallpox vaccination; Discolored right front tooth, gap between front two teeth.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Becky was last seen on October 1, 1995 in Hallock, Kittson County, Minnesota

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kittson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 218-843-3535
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96000296

Agency Name: Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension
Agency Contact Person: Jason Mielke
Agency Phone Number: (651) 793-7000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: 13033
NCIC Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Kittson County Sheriff's Office
Inforum

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10/29/2023 - By: kc