Name: Elisha Eittreim
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 27, 1994
Location Last Seen: Napa, Napa Co, California
Date of Birth: June 17, 1972
Age: 21
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6
Weight: 118 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde; shoulder length or longer, but wore it many different ways
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available (Charting)
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Beige men'sLeviPants, gold drawstring jacket and T-shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Elisha left a friend's residence around 8:30pm to walk home. She never arrived at her destination. Her friend became concerned and began to check the neighborhood but was unable to locate her.
Agency Name: Napa Police Department and the Napa County Sheriff’s Office Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Patrick McMahon
Agency Phone Number: NPD (707) 257-9550. NCSO Cold Case Unit (707) 299-1521
Agency E-Mail: patrick.mcmahon@countyofnapa.org
Agency Case Number: 94-2064
NamUs Case Number: MP #12761
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr