Right 2: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to age 14 years; 24 years
Name: Caroline Victoria Teague
Nickname/Alias: Caroline Urdaneta
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: January 15, 2002
Location Last Seen: Alamogordo, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: March 23, 1997
Age: 4 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'4"
Weight: 50 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailale
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Caroline was last seen in Alamogordo, New Mexico on January 15, 2002. She was abducted by her non-custodial mother, Alejandra I. Urdaneta.
An FBI warrant for unlawful flight to avoid prosecution was issued for her on November 5, 2003. They may be in Venezuala or Mexico.
Alejandra I. Urdaneta, non-custodial mother
Urdaneta is a Hispanic female, born on August 10, 1977, brown hair, brown eyes. Her nicknames are "Aley" and "Ale." She may use the alias last names "Teague" and/or "Sullivan." Her ears are pierced and she has a tattoo of a peace symbol on her right calf and another tattoo on her right arm.
Agency Name: Otero County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Captain Alfonso Gutierrez
Agency Phone Number: 575-437-2210
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0I018316
NamUs Case Number: MP1502
NCMEC Case Number: 951425
Added: 01/10/2012; Last Updated: 05/13/2024 - By: mc