Name: Lakeithia Shanea Slaughter
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 8, 2001
Location Last Seen: Stockton, San Joaquin County, California
Date of Birth: June 24, 1973
Age: 28
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11
Weight: 115 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Kei-Kei; Lakeithia Dennis; Jasmine Perkins
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Heart design on chest, "MoDaddy" on right leg
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Black leather coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lakeithia Slaughter was last seen in a South Stockton home of a family member on November 08, 2001.
Agency Name: Stockton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: CSO Patricia Enebrad
Agency Phone Number: A209-937-8323
Agency E-Mail: Patricia.Enebrad@stocktongov.com
Agency Case Number: 02-1720
NamUs Case Number: MP9401
Added: 12/31/2011; Last Updated: 01/13/2024 - By: hb