Date of Discovery: April 14, 1978
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 55-75 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was brought to Los Angeles hospital on April 14, 1978 from an unknown location and was pronounced dead when he arrived.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1978-4826
NCIC Case Number: U770877613
NamUs Case Number: 4430
Former Hot Case Number: 1872
Added: 9/18/09; Last Updated: 5/29/19