Right 3: Age progressed by NCMEC to 14 years; 17 years; 24 years
Name: Alexis S. Patterson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 3, 2002
Location Last Seen: Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin
Date of Birth: April 4, 1995
Age: 7 yrs
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 3'8"
Weight: 42 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; just below shoulder length (two French braids that combined into one ponytail in the back).
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Pie and Lexi
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar under right eye. Bump on her left pinky finger.
Dentals: Not available; Her primary teeth and secondary teeth are crowding and her gums are somewhat darker in color
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Red hooded jacket with gray stripes, a purple shirt, blue jeans, and white Nike tennis shoes.
Jewelry: No jewelry, beads, or hair ornaments at the time of her disappearance
Additional Personal Items: Carrying a pinkBarbiebookbag
Alexis S. Patterson was reported missing by her mother on Friday, May 3, 2002. Her stepfather told police he last saw the girl crossing the street after walking her a half-block from their home to Hi-Mount Elementary School, 4921 W. Garfield Avenue Milwaukee, Wisconsin, at approximately 8:00 a.m. The school said she did not show up for classes.
Agency Name: Milwaukee Police Department - Sensitive Crimes Division
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 414-935-7405
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02M1745
Agency Name: Milwaukee Field Office of the FBI
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 414-276-4684
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02M1745
NamUs Case Number: 3071
NCIC Case Number: M892390101
NCMEC Case Number: 934881
NamUs
NCMEC
AMW
FBI
NAMPN-archived
JS Online April 29 & May 2, 2012
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/15/2023 - By: kc