Name: Jill Kristine Beaty
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 14, 1994
Location Last Seen: Reno, Washoe County, Nevada
Date of Birth: October 3, 1969
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3-5'6"
Weight: 135-140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right elbow. Healed fracture of right arm. Hearing aid in each ear.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jill Beaty was last seen leaving her apartment on Wells Avenue in Reno.
Further investigation shows she may be a victim of murder.
Possible body location may be in Oregon or California.
Agency Name: Reno Police Department
Agency Contact Person: SCO II Tazy Ciofala
Agency Phone Number: 775-334-2115
Agency E-Mail: missp@reno.gov
Agency Case Number: 94-222983
Added: 5-5-2011; Last Updated: 12/18/2023 - By: hb