3054DFDC - April Nicole Williams

1 1 1 1
Age-progressions - 27 years (circa 2010); 33 years (circa 2016); 37 years (circa 2020)

Name: April Nicole Williams
Case Classification: Non Family Abduction
Missing Since: December 3, 1983
Location Last Seen: Washington D.C.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 17, 1983
Age: 3 months old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 2'0"
Weight: 11 lbs (5 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: April has a one inch long birthmark on her right wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Pink snowsuit with a hood, a blue sleeper with a red number 1 on the left front.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

April was last seen on December 3, 1983 at the Trailways bus station.

She was allegedly abducted by an unknown female who may go by the name Latoya.

1

Possible Abductor

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: DC Metropolitan Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (202) 576-6768
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 568245

NamUs Case Number: MP11223

NCMEC Case Number: 708557

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 4-27-2011; Last Updated: 02/15/2023 - By: kc