Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 44 years
Name: Krystyn Rae Dunlap
Nickname/Alias: Krysty; Krystyn Bosse
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 14, 1994
Location Last Seen: Boise, Ada County, Idaho
Date of Birth: January 24, 1977
Age: 17 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Krystyn was last seen on October 14, 1994. She left a note for her family saying she needed to get away, but that she’d be back in a year.
In mid-December 1994, friends lost contact with Krystyn. She stopped cashing her social security checks from the death of her father and never returned to work. Her social security information was traced back to a hotel in McCall where she worked, however, the McCall Police Department does not have any records of Krystyn in its system.
Krystyn’s family and the Boise Police believe she is likely deceased and foul play was involved.
Agency Name: Boise Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jason Pietrzak
Agency Phone Number: 208-577-6000
Agency E-Mail: police@cityofboise.org
Agency Case Number: 839130
NamUs Case Number: MP #10016
NCIC Case Number: M649372702
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC1169994
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-12-2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr