Right: Cynthia as a teenager
Name: Cynthia Campbell Woolard
Nickname/Alias: Cyndi, Cynthia Spragg
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 01, 1979
Location Last Seen: North Fort Meyers, Lee County, Florida
Date of Birth: October 4, 1957
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 125 - 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left leg is 3/4 inch shorter than the right as a result of a car accident. She wore a special shoe with a lift in it to even her legs out., Scar left femur. Scar on left arm.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cynthia Woolard was last seen at a bar in Cape Coral. She left her paycheck and purse at her home on Pine Island. She was studying to be a nurse at the time. She had been fighting with her husband at the time of her disappearance.
Agency Name: Lee County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Wendy Russell
Agency Phone Number: 239-477-1056
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-103371
NamUs Case Number: 4982
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 03/24/2011; Last Updated: 05/31/2024 - By: mc