3027DFTX - Theresa M. Fischbach

1

Name: Theresa M. Fischbach
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 24, 1986
Location Last Seen: Spring, Harris County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 6, 1969
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos: She has a tattoo of a cross between thumb and index finger on one hand. It is not known if it is the right or left hand.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: DNA profile is at UNT

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Theresa Fishbach moved from St. Charles, Missouri to Spring, Texas in January 1986 to live with a boyfriend. Theresa's family last heard from her in May 1986.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: St. Charles Police Department (Missouri)
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sergeant Michael Davis
Agency Phone Number: 636-949-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-008421

NamUs Case Number: 13437
Prior Doe Case Number: 3027DFMO

Information Source(s)

MSHP
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/18/23 - By: hb