Pratt, 1956
Name: Elizabeth Hall Pratt
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: November 15, 1980
Location Last Seen: Lexington, Davidson County, North Carolina
Date of Birth: Circa 1937
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 128 lbs.
Hair Color: Reddish brown/auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Previous childbirth. Three scars on stomach.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue suede coat
Jewelry: Watch and ring
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Elizabeth had left her husband and was staying with her mother that night. She received a phone call, took the phone into a bedroom to talk and emerged acting happy, her mother said. Then she gave her mother some money then left in her 1974 burgundy Impala never to be seen again.
Agency Name: Davidson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Brandon Smith
Agency Phone Number: (336) 242-2100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 805582
NamUs Case Number: 9167
Added: 03-10-2011; Last Updated: 04/19/2024 - By: kc