Name: Marguarite M. Mayden
Nickname/Alias: Peggy
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 30, 1980
Location Last Seen: Biloxi, Harrison County, Mississippi
Date of Birth: November 22, 1919
Age: 61 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'5"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mayden was last seen at her home at 108 Hickory Hills Circle in Biloxi, Ms.
It is suspected that Peggy was killed and put into a trunk of a car. The trunk liner to that car was discovered at Holiday Inn on Hwy. 90. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Biloxi Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Christopher De Back, Lt.
Agency Phone Number: (228) 392-0641
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 80-05039
NamUs Case Number: 9486
NCIC Case Number: M-254181924
Added: 02-07-2011; Last Updated: 04/20/2024 - By: kc