Name: Sheila Ann Carver
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 16, 1998
Location Last Seen: Seneca, Oconee County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: August 9, 1964
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Carver was last seen during the evening hours of June 16, 1998 in Seneca, South Carolina. She was inside her residence at the B&B Trailer Park in the Utica mill hill at the time. Carver has never been heard from again. She purchased a new vehicle prior to her disappearance, but the car was discovered parked near her home on the following morning. Her family members reported her as a missing person on June 20.
Carver's loved ones said that it is uncharacteristic of her to leave without warning. Her disappearance is considered suspicious and her relatives as well as investigators are concerned foul play was involved. Carver's case remains unsolved.
Agency Name: Oconee County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Lieu. David Smith
Agency Phone Number: 864-638-4639
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98MP051
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M135152814
Namus
Crime Stoppers of Oconee County SC
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10-15-2022 - By: hwa