Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Shirley Elizabeth Frew
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 4, 1969
Location Last Seen: Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: December 18, 1921
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 110-120 lbs.
Hair Color: Graying brown hair, fine and slightly wavy
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Shirley Stevens; Shirley Thielke; Shirley Hansen; Shirley Hanson; Shirley Tomac
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large scar on left leg (below knee) from 1945 car/train accident.
Dentals: Not Available, She had Full upper and lower dentures.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The last time Shirley contacted anyone was around 1970 or 1971.
Agency Name: Long Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Detail
Agency Phone Number: 562-570-7246
Agency E-Mail: LBPDMissingPersons@longbeach.gov
Agency Case Number: 12-26696 and 06-81186
NamUs Case Number: 7394
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 08/04/2017; Last Updated: 02-21-2024 - By: aw