The two images on the right are age-progressed to 50 and 55 years.
Name: Sherry Elizabeth Roach
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 8, 1976
Location Last Seen: San Mateo, San Mateo County, California
Date of Birth: February 5, 1959
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Sherry had pockmarks on her face which may have been from acne.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eyeglasses
Sherry was last seen on June 8, 1976 when she left the halfway house she was living at to take the bus to work. She has not been seen since.
Agency Name: San Mateo Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tom Paulin
Agency Phone Number: (650) 522-7700
Agency E-Mail: police@cityofsanmateo.org
Agency Case Number: 95-0704-006
NamUs Case Number: 6579
NCMEC Case Number: 800711
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
California Department of Justice
National Center for Missing and Exploited Children
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10/23/2023 - By: kc