Name: Eddy Milta Segall
Nickname/Alias: nee Mermelstein
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 15, 1977
Location Last Seen: Hollis, Hillsborough County, New Hampshire
Date of Birth: February 20, 1950
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'2"
Weight: 105-118 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar from navel to vagina. Possible tattoos - "Noah" tattooed on right shoulder, butterfly, flower tattooed on lower abdomen
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans, white tank top jersey, rubber shower sandals
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Brown shoulder type pocketbook.
Eddy Segall, of Nashua, NH was reported missing on June 15, 1977 when she failed to return a borrowed vehicle. She borrowed this vehicle daily to attend an exercise class at Women's World in Merrimack, NH. She never attended her class that day.
The vehicle she borrowed was a 2-door light green, 1969 Oldsmobile. That car was found on July 3, 1977 in the woods off of Wheeler Road in Hollis, NH. The keys were found 150 feet behind the vehicle in the middle of the road.
Prior to moving to New Hampshire, Eddy had lived in Florida. Eddy Segall is still missing.
Agency Name: Hollis Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 603-465-7637
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09797-0F
Agency Name: Nashua Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (603) 594-3500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 9042
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/18/2024 - By: mc