Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 51 years
Name: Tamara Dawn Porrin
Nickname/Alias: Tammy
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 21, 1986
Location Last Seen: DuBois, Clearfield County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: November 13, 1971
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 60"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tamara Porrin was last seen in DuBois, Pennsylvania in November of 1986. She wasn't reported missing until November 21, 1991.
Agency Name: Pennsylvania State Police - Troop C
Agency Contact Person: Trooper Randy Powell
Agency Phone Number: 814-938-0532
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: C04-1087207
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC1150268
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-12-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr