2938DFOK - Kassaundra Denise Williams Patterson

1

Name: Kassaundra Denise Williams Patterson
Nickname/Alias: Kassandra, Kaye or Denise Williams/Patterson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 5, 1988
Location Last Seen: Haskell, Muskogee County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1955
Age: 33 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3" - 5'6"
Weight: 115 - 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left inner ankle with depression - sprained or broke at age 12.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kassaundra was last seen at home at Silver Leaf Apartments in Haskell, OK on May 5, 1988.

Her three daughters awoke in the morning and found her gone.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Muskogee County Sheriff’s Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (918) 687-0202
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Haskell Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Kermit Thomas, Chief of Police
Agency Phone Number: (918) 482-3933
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2019-226

Agency Name: Oklahoma Office of the Chief Medical Examiner Eastern Division
Agency Contact Person: Angela Berg, Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: (918) 295-3400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1995008

NamUs Case Number: 55234

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Muskogee Daily Phoenix and Times-Democrat - Jul. 24,2010

Admin Notes

Added: 07-28-2010; Last Updated: 06/18/2024 - By: kc