292DFCA - Amanda Marie Rivera

1 1 Age-Progression
Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 29 years

Name: Amanda Marie Rivera
Case Classification: Lost, Injured, Missing
Missing Since: October 5, 1990
Location Last Seen: La Mesa, San Diego County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 23, 1976
Age: 14 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wart on right index finder, scar on right hand

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: white t-shirt, royal blue sweatpants, and black Vans athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Amanda Rivera was last seen as she was dropped off at a friends house on Nobel Street in Spring Valley, California on October 5, 1990.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: La Mesa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Ryan Gremillion
Agency Phone Number: 619-667-7552
Agency E-Mail: mailto:rgremillion@ci.la-mesa.ca.us
Agency Case Number: 9007714

Agency Name: San Diego County District Attorney's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Justin Smith
Agency Phone Number: 619-531-4040
Agency E-Mail: SanDiegoDA@sdcda.org
Agency Case Number: 9007714

NCIC Case Number: M777760727
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC745376.
NamUs Case Number: 6575

Information Source(s)

NCMEC
NamUs
La Mesa PD
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/13/2024 - By: mc