2925DFOK - Rozlin Rochelle Abell

1 Age Progressed
Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 44 years

Name: Rozlin Rochelle Abell
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 25, 1985
Location Last Seen: Bethany, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 25, 1966
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 90 lbs
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Fawn and her sister, Rozlin, were last seen on July 25, 1985, when they left from their home to go look for a job They have not been seen or heard from since.

Her social security number has been inactive since 1985. Both sisters were known to hitchhike.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bethany Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt Angelo Orefice
Agency Phone Number: 405-789-5012
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 10-2970

NamUs Case Number: 6998
NCMEC Case Number: 600008

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NBSP-TV News

Admin Notes

Added: 06-22-2010; Last Updated: 03/28/2024 - By: mc