2915DFNM - Mary Lou Sena

Age-Progressed by NCMEC to age 42 years; 53 years

Name: Mary Lou Sena
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 22, 1979
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 2, 1970
Age: 9 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary and her cousin, Billy Sena, were last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on September 22, 1979. They were last seen outside of their parents' home near Mountain Road and Edith Boulevard. The two children were going to the post office to play on the grass when they vanished.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Heather Chavez
Agency Phone Number: 505-768-2020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 790057972

NamUs Case Number: 6644
NCMEC Case Number: 603133

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
KRQE News-13/CBS

Admin Notes

Added: 5/19/10; Last Updated: 2/23/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App