290DMID - Travis Alfred Randall

1

Name: Travis Alfred Randall
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 24, 1990
Location Last Seen: St. Maries, Benewah County, Idaho.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 5, 1970
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on forehead.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Spandex shorts, no shirt and black/green/orange tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Randall was last seen in Benewah County, ID on June 24, 1990.

He took a 7mm rifle with 2 rounds of ammunition with him. He left all identification at home. He was very depressed at the time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Benewah County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 208-245-2555
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: B906-30A

NCIC Case Number: M-440023594

Information Source(s)

Idaho Missing Persons Clearinghouse
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr