Name: Paula Van Waid
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 1991
Location Last Seen: Land O'Lakes, Pasco County, Florida
Date of Birth: July 1, 1955
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/Auburn
Eye Color: Brown, curly & short
Nickname/Alias: Paula Weher, Paula Janet Waid, Paula Wade, Paula Wehrer
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A red jacket, white blouse and black slacks.
Jewelry: Known to wear multiple tulip rings on one hand. The rings were gold and spiraled into different color stones resembling tulips.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Paula Waid was last seen at her residence at 19231 Causeway Boulevard in Land O'Lakes, Florida.
Waid was possibly heading to South Carolina on foot. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Pasco County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Mark Celeste
Agency Phone Number: 727-847-5878
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-8959
NamUs Case Number: 7995
NamUs
FLDE
Pasco County Sheriff's Office
Added: 4-25-2010; Last Updated: 04/20/2023 - By: kc