2889DFPA - Adrienne Witherspoon

1

Name: Adrienne Witherspoon
Nickname/Alias: Busty, Cinnamon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 4, 1996
Location Last Seen: Philadelphia, Philadelphia County,Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 11, 1954
Age: 41 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, braided
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a rose with the name "Busty" on her left thigh.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black shirt, denim shorts and white slippers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Adrienne Witherspoon was last seen at about 12:30 in the afternoon at her home in the 4200 block of Ogden Street in Philadelphia.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Philadelphia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Viviana Reyes, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 215-685-3257
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1996-16-035025span>

NamUs Case Number: 19356
NCIC Case Number: M-968001786

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 02-22-2010; Last Updated: 04/29/2024 - By: kc