Name: Patsy Delois Clark
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 04, 1987
Location Last Seen: little rock, Pulaski County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: May 20, 1931
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'3"
Weight: 165 - 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Patsy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on forehead and across bridge of nose, previous fractures of the left tibia and/or femur, and of pelvis
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
According to her ex-husband, Ms. Clark was last seen on March 4, 1987 getting into a cab in front of her mobile home on Sunset Lane in southwest Little Rock, Arkansas. According to her son, David Clark, there are no records on a cab being dispatched to the residence nor any records of cab fares from the mobile home. David did mention that he grew up in a household of abuse, and most often it was his father abusing his mother.
David's latest clue is his mother's Social Security checks, which she relied on. After she disappeared in March of 1987, her checks from April and May were somehow cashed. David continues searching for his mother.
Agency Name: Little Rock Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 501-371-4636
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87416268
NamUs Case Number: 1648
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Arkansas Matters (5/19/17)
THV11 (3/14/16)
KATV7 (accessed 10/23/17)
Added: 2/6/10; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr