2868DFFL - Deborah Kim Green

1 2 3

Name: Deborah Kim Green
Nickname/Alias: Kim Green
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 30, 1982
Location Last Seen: Lake Worth, Palm Beach County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 2, 1961
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9-5'10"
Weight: 120-125 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown, shoulder length, usually worn down
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dark complexion

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red/wine colored sun dress with white trim and flowers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Green, a bank teller who lived with her mother in Lake Worth, left home on May 30, 1982, to shop at mall in Jupiter. She was last seen getting gas for her blue, 1978 Camaro Coupe, FL plate PTR378 at J.C. Penney at Palm Beach Mall. Green was last seen by a friend around noon on May 30, 1982 in the city of Royal Palm Beach, FL. Green's vehicle was found abandoned in the parking lot of Big's Daddy's Lounge in West Palm Beach on the early morning hours of June 3, 1982. Green is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Coordinator Lauren Lisboa
Agency Phone Number: 800-458-8477
Agency E-Mail: MissingPersons@pbso.org
Agency Case Number: 82-57214

NamUs Case Number: 11891

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE
The Palm Beach Post - Jun. 8, 1982
Sun-Sentinel - Aug. 3, 1986

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07/02/2024 - By: mc