Name: Lisa Bacote
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 18, 1994
Location Last Seen: Newark, Essex County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: July 30, 1958
Age: 36 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She did have a previous operation on her 2nd/3rd toes on unknown foot. She wears eyeglasses.
Dentals: She does have partial upper dentures and has a partial plate.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: She was last seen wearing a red short jacket, blue jeans, and white sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lisa was last seen at South 6th Street in Newark, NJ on May 18, 1994.
Agency Name: East Orange Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 973-266-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-737473797
New Jersey State Police
Added: 12-8-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr