2858DFMO - Cheryl Ann Kenney

1

Name: Cheryl Ann Kenney
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 27, 1991
Location Last Seen: Nevada, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 8, 1960
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 117 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown, straight hair with bleached blonde tips
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unique tooth pattern.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A blue sweatshirt; blue jeans; blue jean jacket; white LA Gear tennis shoes and tan eyeglasses.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Cheryl Kinney vanished after locking up a Nevada, Mo., convenience store where she worked, on Business 71 Highway. Her time card showed she clocked out at 22.00, but she did not arrive home. Her car, parked about 50 feet from the store, appeared to be untouched. She has not been found.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Nevada Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 417-448-2710
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 27291

NCIC Case Number: M148943062

Information Source(s)

Missouri State Highway Patrol
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11-20-2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr