Name: Corlelia B. Whitworth
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 20, 1995
Location Last Seen: Palatka, Putnam County, Florida
Date of Birth: September 29, 1929
Age: 65 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 127 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Kornelia Wolle Whitworth, Kornelia B. Whitworth, Cornilinelin B. Whitworth, Lia Wolle, Corlelia B. Wolle, Lia Whitworth
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears prescription eyeglasses
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Dark pantsuit
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Corlelia Whitworth, a native of Quebec who had married a Palatka man, was reported missing by her husband. She was observed getting into a maroon full-size Chevrolet truck, occupied by a white female.
Whitworth has not been seen or heard from since. No activity has since been recorded on any of her accounts, including her passport. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Putnam County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jared Guy
Agency Phone Number: 386-329-0825
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 97-8938; PCSO14OFF002676
NamUs Case Number: 103408
NamUs
FDLE
Added: 11-16-2009; Last Updated: 8/16/23 - By: hb