Date of Discovery: April 25, 1981
Location of Discovery: Lake Village, Chicot County, Arkansas
Estimated Date of Death: 1981
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-80 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5â8â, Measured
Weight: 165 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Brown, graying, short and kinky.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Gray beard and mustache growth. Dorsal kyphosis associated with lipping of the dorsal lumbar spine.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue and white long-sleeved shirt, brown corduroy pants, white socks, and white jockey shorts.
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: Red handkerchief, 2 keys, small jack knife, and 50 cents.
The decedent was found in Old River, which is part of the Mississippi River, one mile downstream from Poor Boy Hunting Club.
Agency Name: Arkansas Crime Lab
Agency Contact Person: Chris Edwards
Agency Phone Number: 501-227-5936
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 177-81
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5462
Added: 4/8/17; Last Updated: 4/8/17