View Post-mortem.
Date of Discovery: July 13, 1978
Location of Discovery: North Little Rock, Pulaski County, Arkansa
Estimated Date of Death: 1978
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50-80 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: 150 lbs., Estimated
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Silver-colored watch and gold-colored ring with one diamond-like stone and several other areas where stones may have been at one time.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found lying on some newspapers in a shed in the vicinity of Tenth and Magnolia Streets.
Agency Name: Arkansas State Crime Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: Chris Edwards
Agency Phone Number: 501-227-5936
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 221-78
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5156
Added: 4/8/17; Last Updated: 4/8/17