Date of Discovery: October 12, 1985
Location of Discovery: Fordyce, Dallas County, Arkansas
Estimated Date of Death: 1985
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 60-90 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5â11â, Estimated
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Temporal Mandibular Joint disease on the right side. Mild Osteophytosis is present on vertebrae indicating advanced age.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Greenish overalls
Jewelry: White metal Endure watch.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim's remains were found by a deer hunter 1/2 mile north of Highway 79, where a large pipeline is buried.
Agency Name: Dallas County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Chris Edwards
Agency Phone Number: 870-352-3131
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 425-85
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5136
Added: 4/8/17; Last Updated: 4/8/17