2828UMFL - Unidentified Male

No image available

Date of Discovery: May 12, 1979
Location of Discovery: Immokalee, Collier County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Chronic alcoholism, dehydration and malnutrition

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 46-60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, kinky hair on back of head.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available. Partially edentulous. The remaining teeth are loose.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Not available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White long sleeve shirt with brown flowers, dark blue pants, brown undershirt, and brown boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was located in the cab of an abandoned "Broom's Spreader Service" truck on the property of Broom's on New Market Road in Immokalee.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Florida Medical Examiner Office, District 20
Agency Contact Person: Michael Britt
Agency Phone Number: 239-434-5020, extension 1
Agency E-Mail: michaelbritt(at)colliergov.net
Agency Case Number: 1979-00088

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1312

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FLUIDDB

Admin Notes

Added: 12/27/07; Last Updated: 1/3/17