2741DFNM - Jeanette Maria DeLaCruz

1

Name: Jeanette Maria DeLaCruz
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 20, 1999
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 3, 1979
Age: 19 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a cross on left arm, tattoo of "La Vida Loca" on arm (unknown which), possible additional tattoos of unknown gang symbols on both hands

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White shirt and white pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jeanette was last seen at her residence in the vicinity of the 11800 block of Montgomery NE in Albuquerque, NM.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Corrales Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Victor Mangiacapra
Agency Phone Number: 505-898-7585
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 02-99-727

NamUs Case Number: 1127
NCIC Case Number: M-500263400

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 01-04-2009; Last Updated: 04/27/2024 - By: mc